Sports Coverage Archive

GIRLS:  DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIP
REYNOLDSBURG 63   MASON 56

GIRLS:  DIVISION IV CHAMPIONSHIP
WATERFORD 35   NEW KNOXVILLE 26

GIRLS:  DIVISION II CHAMPIONSHIP
ALTER 54   SHERIDAN 38

GIRLS:  DIVISION III CHAMPIONSHIP
PURCELL MARIAN 62   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 38

BOYS: HILAND 56   WESTERN 46

GIRLS: WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN 55   WAYNEDALE 24

BOYS: LUTHERAN EAST 58   NORWAYNE 45

BOYS: HILAND 63   NEWARK CATHOLIC 62

GIRLS: BUCKEYE CENTRAL 48   DALTON 32

GIRLS: WAYNEDALE 44   WARRENSVILLE HEIGHTS 43

BOYS: NORWAYNE 70   FAIRVIEW 43

GIRLS: DALTON 50   BRISTOL 38

GIRLS: WAYNEDALE 58   LIBERTY 24

BOYS: SMITHVILLE 54   COLUMBIA 52

BOYS: CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN 60   DALTON 56

BOYS: NORWAYNE 79   ELYRIA CATHOLIC 56

GIRLS: WAYNEDALE 52   TRINITY 40

GIRLS: DALTON 63   LOUDONVILLE 43

GIRLS:  JOHN GLENN 58   WEST HOLMES 40

BOYS:  WAYNEDALE 56   WELLINGTON 42

BOYS:  SMITHVILLE 62   BEACHWOOD 32

GIRLS:  WAYNEDALE 40   FAIRLESS 24

GIRLS:  LOUDONVILLE 50   COLUMBIA 28

GIRLS:  TRINITY 39   NORWAYNE 36

GIRLS:  DALTON 38   CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS 19

BOYS:  MANCHESTER 59   NORTHWESTERN 47

GIRLS:  FAIRLESS 41    SMITHVILLE 39

WOOSTER 53    NEW PHILADELPHIA 43

GIRLS:  BRUNSWICK 60    WOOSTER 55

GIRLS:  NORWAYNE 37    TUSLAW 36

DALTON 61   HILAND 60

NORWAYNE 50   SMITHVILLE 39

WEST HOLMES 49   TRIWAY 35

TUSLAW 58   MANCHESTER 50

BISHOP WATTERSON 53   SMITHVILLE 46

NORWAYNE 77   EASTERN BROWN 64

COLUMBUS GROVE 55   TRIWAY 50

WOOSTER 55  COPLEY 52

DALTON 65  SMITHVILLE 63

HILAND 57   WEST HOLMES 52

NORWAYNE 80   DALTON 67

SMITHVILLE 75  NORTHWESTERN 58

HILAND 60  UNIVERSITY SCHOOL 53

TUSKY VALLEY 52  SMITHVILLE 50

TUSLAW 82  ORRVILLE 56

HILLSDALE 65  LOUDONVILLE 34

NORWAYNE 94  NORTHWESTERN 80  OT

ASHLAND 93  WOOSTER 84  2OT

SMITHVILLE 54  TRIWAY 28

DALTON 72  NORWAYNE 66

DOVER 57  WOOSTER 50

HILAND 74  NORTHWESTERN 60

VERSAILLES 20  KIRTLAND 16

CAREY 26  COLDWATER 14

MARION LOCAL 42  NEWARK CATHOLIC 7

LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD 23  SPRINGFIELD 13

CHARDON 21  HAMILTON BADIN 14

CLINTON-MASSIE 29  URSULINE 28

CHARDON 41  WEST HOLMES 7

WARREN JFK 20  DALTON 13  OT

WEST HOLMES 31  HOLY NAME 21

DALTON 42  LUCAS 23

WEST HOLMES 51  ROCKY RIVER 28

GREEN 21  WOOSTER 14

SPRINGFIELD 41  NORWAYNE 13

WOOSTER 20  DUBLIN SCIOTA 10

WEST HOLMES 28  COLUMBIAN 25

DALTON 41  MATHEWS 0

WAUSEON 41  TRIWAY 7

WEST HOLMES 60  SOUTHVIEW 7

DALTON 30  NORWAYNE 28

TRIWAY 37  FAIRLESS 13

DALTON 50  NORTHWESTERN 6

MANCHESTER 42  TRIWAY 12

WEST HOLMES 41  WOOSTER 37

NORWAYNE 42  HILLSDALE 7

ST. VINCENT – ST. MARY 42  WOOSTER 10

LUCAS 14  HILLSDALE 12

TRIWAY 28  WAYNEDALE 7

PIGSKIN PREVIEW WEEK TWO

WOOSTER 30 ORRVILLE 6

PIGSKIN PREVIEW WEEK ONE