Area Sports

Friday Scoreboard

December 14, 2018

Northwestern – 62             Norwayne – 54
Hillsdale – 47                      Waynedale – 52

Dalton – 58                           Rittman – 60
Smithville –  48                    Chippewa – 53

Highland – 66                      Triway – 60
Wooster –  63  OT              Manchester – 53    OT

Hiland –  67                          Mans. St. Pete – 73
Claymont –  56                     Loudonville – 49

Tuslaw  – 67                        Central Christian – 43
Northwest –   62                  Mans. Christian – 36

Madison- 75
West Holmes – 41

Sports Broadcast Schedule

December 5, 2018

 

Saturday December 15th
Bucknell at Ohio State         12:00
Browns at Broncos                8:30

Sunday December 16th
Sixers at Cavs                        3:30

Monday December 17th
Chris Holtmann Show          6:05

Tuesday December 18th
Youngstown St at Ohio State   7:00

Wednesday December 19th
Cavs at Charlotte                 7:00

 

 

 

 

Steve Smith WQKT Classic

January 3, 2018

2018 WQKT – STEVE SMITH CLASSIC SCHEDULE
—– presented by X-Treme Rental Purchase —–
( December 22nd at the College of Wooster )

11:30am – Norwayne vs. Lucas
1:00pm – Orrville vs. Old Fort
2:30pm – Northwestern vs. Western Reserve Academy
4:15pm – Lexington vs. Copley
5:45pm – Waynedale vs. South Central
7:15pm – Triway vs. Elyria Catholic
8:45pm – Wooster vs. Olmsted Falls

 

2017 Results
Rittman – 56   Tuslaw – 45
Buckeye – 57   Orrville – 39
Lake Catholic – 65   Hiland – 47
Triway – 66   Smithville – 63  (OT)
Colonel Crawford – 64   Northwestern – 44
Akron Hoban – 61   Wooster – 45

2016 Results
Orrville – 36     Dalton – 35
Triway – 54      Hillsdale – 48
Dover – 47      Norwayne – 38
Hiland – 64     Northwestern – 52
Wooster – 69    Elida – 67

2015 Results
Wooster – 82     Triway – 56
Ontario – 64      Dalton – 55
Thomas Worthington – 64     Orrville – 52
Hillsdale – 56    West Holmes – 48
Lexington – 81    Northwestern – 70

2014 Results
South Central – 56   Waynedale – 54
Orrville – 62   Barberton – 49
Triway – 63   Heath – 60   ( 2 OT )
Wooster – 68  Olentangy Liberty – 59
West Holmes – 52   Chippewa – 33
Mount Vernon – 67   Northwestern – 65  (OT)

2013 Results
Loudonville – 51      Heath – 45
Orrville – 54      Waynedale – 48
Huron – 47        Triway – 35
Norwalk – 62     Wooster – 59
Elyria – 59       Hiland – 51
West Holmes – 73    Northwestern – 66

2012 Results
Buckeye – 56     Smithville- 49
Waynedale – 72     Triway – 67   (2 OT)
Norwayne – 61     Fredericktown – 40
Olentangy Liberty – 72     West Holmes – 63
Wooster – 60     Northwestern – 46
Northwest – 51    Orrville – 41

2011 Results
Newark Catholic – 64   Triway – 53
Northwestern – 74   Lutheran East – 38
Norwayne – 61   West Holmes – 57
Norwalk – 60   Hillsdale – 50
North Canton – 69   Wooster – 37
Hiland – 67   Orrville – 39

2010 Results
Manchester – 45   Norwayne – 41
Northwestern – 63   Avon – 62
Dalton – 57   Lutheran East – 54  (2 OT)
Brunswick – 61   Triway – 49
Olentangy Liberty – 45   Wooster – 33
Hillsdale – 77   Orrville – 59

2009 Results
Heath – 49   Hillsdale – 41
Plymouth – 67   Northwestern – 46
Wadsworth – 60   Wooster – 52
Triway – 64   Western Reserve – 42
Olentangy Liberty – 64   Olmsted Falls – 52
Orrville – 54   Smithville – 40

2008 Results
Norwayne – 59   Claymont – 39
Northwestern – 53   Coshocton – 49
Tallmadge – 57   Liberty Benton – 53  (OT)
Smithville – 70   Columbus Africentric – 53
Wadsworth – 42   Wooster – 40
Orrville – 65   East Liverpool – 45
Toldeo St. John – 50   Cleveland Heights – 48
North Canton – 50   Dublin Scioto – 48
Triway – 64   Plymouth – 58

2007 Results
Painsville Harvey – 60   Northwestern – 58
Liberty Benton – 47   West Holmes – 30
Willard – 64   Triway – 53
Hilliard Davidson – 60   Wooster – 46
Dover – 51   Utica – 46
Erie Strong Vincent – 66   Canton McKinley – 53
Orrville – 66   Lima Senior – 53
College of Wooster – 89   Walsh University – 88

2006 Results
Wellington – 48   Waynedale  – 43
West Holmes – 61   Avon – 50
Upper Arlington – 72   Wooster – 22
Northwestern – 57   Groveport Madison – 52
Orrville – 80   Walsh Jesuit – 53
Loudonville – 56   Clear Fork – 42
Newark – 51   Triway – 42
College of Wooster 104   Cedarville 95

2005 Results
Wooster – 46   Medina – 35
Lutheran West – 70   Northwestern – 55
Clear Fork – 67   Dalton – 64   (OT)
Triway – 84   Mentor – 77
Orrville – 55   Loudonville – 28
Lakewood St. Edward – 61   Zanesville – 49
College of Wooster – 133   Westminster – 110

2004 Results
New London – 56   Waynedale – 49
Triway – 73   Cloverleaf – 42
Northwestern – 70   Akron Hoban – 61   (OT)
Wooster – 70   Zanesville – 62

Scroll to Top